Mega Gldani is a modern and urban residential complex consisting of five architecturally linked residential buildings.
Construction of Mega Gldani’s tower has been finished in summer, 2019. At the same time construction of second (A) block has been started. Construction of other three blocks will begin step by step. All four blocks are 10-storey buildings.
The flats of the Mega Gldani complex, every one of which has a balcony, are distinguished by their minimalist design and modern style. Mega Gldani offers a huge choice of one, two and three-bedroom studio flats with a floor area ranging from 37 square meters and beautiful duplex type apartments with small yards.
This residential complex has its own underground car park, courtyard and playgrounds, and despite being surrounded by developed urban infrastructure, it nevertheless offers a calm living environment.
Mega Gldani will be built in northern Tbilisi, in one of the city’s cleanest and calmest neighbourhoods. The site (6g Kerchi Street) is close to the 'Akhmeteli Theatre' tube station, and is barely 500 metres away from one of Gldani’s busiest shopping areas.
This advantageous location also offers additional benefits to future residents in terms of easy everyday access to public transport, commercial centres, healthcare, banks, childcare, schools and other important services.
Easy access to public transport is, however, the project’s main selling point: nearby tube trains, buses and minibuses offer quick and easy travel to any part of the capital.
The Mega Gldani development also benefits from an innovative approach and the highest quality. The modern technologies that were used during construction ensure the residential complex is highly energy efficient. Flats are delivered with brand new Warm Structure.
Particular attention was paid to fire safety systems. The building features a fire escape staircase which will be protected on every floor by special fire doors to block smoke.The lifts will also be equipped with fire safety systems, and the entire building meets all fire safety requirements.
The building also features the following: